Gulzar Shayari | Gulzar ki Shayari | Zindagi Gulzar hai

Gulzar Shayari – Gulzar ki Shayari

gulzar shayari

Profile of ‘GULZAR”

Pen Name :’Gulzar’

Real Name :Sampooran Singh Kalra

Born :01 Aug 1936 | Dina JhelumPunjab

Awards :Sahitya Akademi Award(2002)

Poet, novelist, songwriter, film scriptwriter, playwright, producer, dialogue writer, director, intellectual, and famous for his uniqueness and innovation in every field, Gulzar has donned more hats than one. Whether in poetry or prose, his distinct expression has helped bring about ever new aspects and emotions in the journey of life. He has been presented with a long, unending series of awards and accolades for him unparalleled contribution to the field of literature and Indian film industry. To list a few, he has been conferred the Oscar, the Dada Sahib Phalke Award, Grammy Award, Filmfare Award (21 times), Indira Gandhi Award for National Solidarity, Sahitya Academy Award for Literature and Padma Bhushan, India’s third highest civilian award.

Gulzar Shayari in Hindi

Aap-ke-Baad-Har-GhaḌi-ham-ne-Aap-ke-Saath-hi-guzari-hai

Gulzar ki Shayari,

Read also: Miss u Shayari | Yaad Shayari | Missing Shayari | Miss You Shayari | Shayari On Yaad In Hindi

Read also: Breakup Shayari | Breakup Diary | Breakup Diary In Hindi | Breakup Shayari In Hindi | My Breakup Diary

Gulzar Shayari on Life

Read also: Zindagi Shayari : Life Shayari | Zindagi Shayari In Hindi | Life Shayari In Hindi | Shayari On Life

Gulzar shayari on love

Read also: Sorry Shayari | Maafi Shayari | Mafi Shayari images | Sorry Shayari In Hindi

Shayari Gulzar

gulzar shayari hindi,

gulzar love shayari,

Read also: सैड शायरी – Sad Love Shayari | Best Collection Of Hindi Shayari

Gulzar Shayari on life in Hindi

gulzar sahab shayari,

shayari by gulzar

Read also: Friendship Shayari | Friendship Day Shayari | Beautiful Dosti Shayari in English | Dosti Shayari

Zindagi Gulzar hai Shayari

Read also: शायरी दर्द – Dard Bhari Shayari : Gum Bhari Shayari – Dukh Bhari Shayari – Painful Shayari – Gum Shayari

Gulzar 2 line Shayari